1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 08/10/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 4th to 6th October 2019

All results of the weekend at a glance

The BMW S 1000 RR racers have been in action on three continents at the weekend, in Europe, Australia and Asia. Michel Fabrizion wrapped up the Italian National Trophy 1000 season with a second place on the podium.

Results British Superbike Championship, Donington Park, Superbike class:

Race 1:

4th Peter Hickman (Smiths Racing)
6th Christian Iddon (Tyco BMW Motorrad)
14th Joe Francis (Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad)
16th Alex Olsen (Smiths Racing)
DNF Ashley Beech (NP Motorcycles)

Race 2:

5th Christian Iddon
13th Alex Olsen
16th Joe Francis
DNF Peter Hickman
DNS Ashley Beech

Results British Superbike Championship, Donington Park, Superstock class:

Race:

11th Barry Teasdale (Two TwoFour Motorsport)
14th Rob McNealy (McNealy Brown)
16th Aaron Clarke (KCB Motorsport)
20th Daniel Cooper (Impcross Engineering Racing)
22nd Richard White (Onsite Contractors BMW)
23rd Josh Daley (Josh Daley Racing)
25th Tom Tunstall (Integro)
27th Paul McClung (PMR)
DNF Taylor Mackenzie (Bathams Racing)
DNF Michael Rutter (Bathams Racing)

Results Italian Superbike Championship, Vallelunga:

Race 1:

4th Andrea Mantovani (Tutapista Corse)
6th Luca Vitali (DMR Racing)
7th Lorenzo Lanzi (Berclaz Racing Italia)
9th Matteo Baiocco (DMR Racing)
12th Alessandro Andreozzi (Cherry Box 24 Guandalini Racing)
15th Francesco Ciacci (DMR Racing)

Race 2:

5th Luca Vitali
6th Lorenzo Lanzi
8th Matteo Baiocco
9th Andrea Mantovani
14th Francesco Ciacci
DNF Alessandro Andreozzi

Results Italian National Trophy 1000, Vallelunga:

Race:

2nd Michel Fabrizio
6th Francesco Cocco
7th Alessio Velini
11th Fabio Massei
13th Sebastiano Zerbo
15th Remo Castellarin
17th Roberto Blazquez
18th Daniele Zinni
21st Stefano Marcaccioli
24th Paolo Guzzo
25th Alessandro de Momi
DNS Gabriele Teodoro Pierni

Results Spanish Superbike Championship, Navarra:

Race:

7th Carmelo Morales (BMW easyRace Team)
15th Christopher Gobbi (Xctech)
24th Julio Dominguez (BMW easyRace Team)

Results Australian Superbike Championship, Phillip Island:

Race 1:

10th Glenn Allerton (NextGen Motorsports / Maxima BMW Racing)
15th Dean Hasler (Beerwah Bikeworks / Pinot Noir Accomodations)
DNF Aaron Morris (NextGen Motorsports / Maxima BMW Racing)

Race 2:

6th Glenn Allerton
11th Aaron Morris
12th Dean Hasler

Results All Japan Road Race Championship, Autopolis:

Race 1:

17th Hoshino Tomoya (TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413)

Race 2:

17th Hoshino Tomoya

Links