1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 29/07/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 26th to 28th July 2019

All results of the weekend at a glance

It has been another successful weekend for the BMW S 1000 RR racers, with top-four and top-three lockouts in the International Road Racing Championship, the International German Championship and the Malaysia Superbike Championship.

At the FIM Endurance World Championship season finale at Suzuka, the Japanese BMW teams claimed first and third place of the Superstock class. In addition, there have been more podium finishes in the Spanish Superbike Championship, the Italian National Trophy 1000 and the South African Superbike Championship.

Results FIM Endurance World Championship, Suzuka:

8-hour race:

14th #80 TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413: Tomoya Hoshino, Kokoro Atsumi, Takeshi Ishizuka – 1st place SST
16th #6 Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance: Kenny Foray, Julien Da Costa, Mathieu Gines – 15th place EWC
23rd #52 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing: Koji Teramoto, Pedro Vallcaneras – 3rd place SST
36th #91 TIO Verity: Yusuke Nakamura, Shinya Miyajima, Toshihiko Tsuji – 29th EWC
49th #105 moto CUBIC+Motorrad Toyota NR: Hideki Ohno, Aoi Koyama, Tatsuya Noda – 38th EWC

Results International Road Racing Championship, Chimay:

Race 1:

1st Davey Todd (WEPOL Racing) (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Didier Grams (G&G Motorsport by BMW Motorrad)
3rd Marek Červený (Wepol Racing)
12th Kamil Holan (McRace)
19th Jean-Pierre Polet (JPM Team)
21st Foti Psomadakis (Braunholz Metallbau GmbH & netMagazine.de)
DNF Patrik Vostárek (Wepol Racing)
DNF Erno Kostamo (38 Motorsport)

Race 2:

1st Davey Todd (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Didier Grams
3rd Erno Kostamo
4th Marek Červený
11th Marnix D’Hondt
13th Kamil Holan
15th Jean-Pierre Polet
20th Foti Psomadakis

Results International German Championship, Schleiz:

Race 1:

1st Ilya Mikhalchik (alpha Racing-Van-Zon-BMW) (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Julian Puffe (alpha Racing-Van-Zon-BMW)
3rd Jan Bühn (EGS Moto Racing)
4th Pepijn Bijsterbosch (Team Dutch Comfort Houses)
7th Marc Neumann (Neumann Racing)
14th Björn Stuppi (Buchner Motorsport)
DNF Jan Mohr (BCC Racing)
DNF Tim Eby (EGS Moto Racing)

Race 2:

1st Ilya Mikhalchik (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Julian Puffe
3rd Pepijn Bijsterbosch
7th Marc Neumann
11th Jan Bühn
15th Björn Stuppi
DNS Jan Mohr
DNS Tim Eby

Results Spanish Superbike Championship, MotorLand Aragón:

Race 1:

3rd Carmelo Morales (BMW easyRace Team)
8th Marcos Solorza (GVRacing)
13th Christopher Gobbi (Xctech)
24th Nick Edgeley (Team Edge RTS Racing)
DNF Julio Dominguez (BMW easyRace Team)

Race 2:

3rd Carmelo Morales
10th Marcos Solorza
24th Julio Dominguez
25th Nick Edgeley
DNF Christopher Gobbi

Results Italian Superbike Championship, Misano:

Race 1:

4th Luca Vitali (DMR Racing)
7th Matteo Baiocco (DMR Racing)
8th Roberto Tamburini (Cherry Box 24 Guandalini Racing)
11th Christian Gamarino (Tutapista Corse)
13th Lorenzo Lanzi (Berclaz Racing Italia)
15th Francesco Ciacci (DMR Racing)
DNS Antonio Marzocchi (Tutapista Corse)

Race 2:

7th Christian Gamarino
8th Luca Vitali
10th Lorenzo Lanzi
12th Roberto Tamburini
13th Matteo Baiocco
16th Francesco Ciacci
DNS Antonio Marzocchi

Results Italian National Trophy 1000, Misano:

Race:

3rd Michel Fabrizio
5th Remo Castellarin
10th Alessio Velini
11th Francesco Cocco
13th Daniele Zinni
14th Federico Napoli (SB Corse)
17th Fabio Massei
20th Stefano Marcaccioli
21st Nicola Scagliarini
22nd Antonio Marzocchi
23rd Michael Mazzina (SB Corse)
24th Alessandro de Momi
25th Enrico Pasini
28th Roberto Bernardi
DNF Stefano Rinaldi
DNF Luca Salvadori (Berclaz Racing Italia)
DNF Paolo Guzzo

Results Malaysia Superbike Championship, Sepang:

Race 1:

1st Farid Badrul (Horizon Racing Team)
2nd Muhammad Zulfahmi Khairuddin (SIC Junior ZK Racing) (+ fastest race lap)
3rd Joe Sharul (FTA Liqui Moly Racing Team) (1st place STK)
4th Amirul Hafiq Azmi (ONEXOX TKKR SAG Racing Team)
16th Low Wei Der

Race 2:

1st Muhammad Zulfahmi Khairuddin (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Farid Badrul
3rd Amirul Hafiq Azmi
7th Joe Sharul (1st place STK)
14th Low Wei Der

Race 3:

1st Muhammad Zulfahmi Khairuddin (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Farid Badrul
3rd Amirul Hafiq Azmi
4th Joe Sharul (1st place STK)
11th Low Wei Der

Results South African Superbike Championship, Zwartkops:

Race 1:

2nd Lance Isaacs (LIR / Supabets Gaming Group)

Race 2:

3rd Lance Isaacs

Links