1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 01/07/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 28th to 30th June 2019

All results of the weekend at a glance

Taylor Mackenzie celebrated his second win of the season in the British Superbike Championship Superstock class. Andrew Reid also raced onto the BSB Superstock podium at Knockhill. In addition, there have been podium finishes for the BMW S 1000 RR riders in further championships.

In the Alpe Adria International Motorcycle Championship, Karel Hanika and Nico Thöni celebrated on the rostrum. Michal Prášek finished both races of the FIM European Superstock 1000 Cup on the podium. Carmelo Morales secured his first podium finish of the season in the Spanish Superbike Championship and in the Asia Road Racing Championship, Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman claimed another top-3 finish.

Results British Superbike Championship, Knockhill, Superbike class:

Race 1:

4th Christian Iddon (Tyco BMW Motorrad)
11th Peter Hickman (Smiths Racing)
12th James Ellison (Smiths Racing)
DNF Joe Francis (Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad)

Race 2:

7th Peter Hickman
10th James Ellison
DNF Joe Francis
DNF Christian Iddon

Results British Superbike Championship, Knockhill, Superstock class:

Race 1:

2nd Taylor Mackenzie (Bathams Racing)
6th Andrew Reid (Tyco BMW)
8th Alex Olsen (Team IMR)
17th Barry Teasdale (TwoTwoFour Motorsport)
18th Daniel Cooper (Impcross Engineering Racing)

Race 2:

1st Taylor Mackenzie
3rd Andrew Reid
7th Alex Olsen
12th Barry Teasdale
13th Daniel Cooper

Results Alpe Adria International Motorcycle Championship, Pannonia-Ring, Superbike class:

Race 1:

3rd Karel Hanika (Fany Gastro BMW Motorrad)
4th Nico Thöni (Racing4fun)
5th Ondřej Ježek (Fany Gastro BMW Motorrad)
8th Bartlomiej Moranski (Moranski Racing)
13th Piotr Falat (Piotr Falat)
16th Piotr Prendota (Gogo Prendas)
17th Bartlomiej Lewandowski (Team LRP Poland)
20th Richard Balcar (BMW Czech)
22nd Mariusz Domalewski (Yackonet Racing)
23rd Peter Duchyna (Peter Duchyna)
24th Maciej Gorski (H75 Gorski Racing Team)
DNF Thomas Hainthaler (Ilmberger Carbonparts)
DNF Miloš Cihak (BMW Czech)
DNF Ireneusz Sikora (BMW Sikora Motorsport)
DNS Georg Moser (KH Motors)

Race 2:

3rd Nico Thöni
5th Ondřej Ježek
6th Ireneusz Sikora
12th Bartlomiej Moranski
14th Thomas Hainthaler
15th Piotr Falat
17th Richard Balcar
19th Peter Duchyna
21st Mariusz Domalewski
22nd Maciej Gorski
DNF Miloš Cihak
DNF Karel Hanika
DNF Piotr Prendota
DNS Georg Moser
DNS Bartlomiej Lewandowski

Results FIM European Superstock 1000 Cup, Pannonia-Ring:

Race 1:

3rd Michal Prášek (Rohac-Fejta Moto Racing)
4th Michal Šembera (TME Racing)
5th Arnaud Friedrich (Team LRP Poland)

Race 2:

3rd Michal Prášek
4th Arnaud Friedrich
6th Michal Šembera

Results Spanish Superbike Championship, Valencia:

Race:

2nd Carmelo Morales (BMW easyRace Team)
19th Julio Dominguez (BMW easyRace Team)
21st Nick Edgeley (Team Edge RTS Racing)
DNF Marcos Solorza (GVRacing)
DNF Christopher Gobbi (Xctech)

Results Italian Superbike Championship, Imola:

Race 1:

4th Matteo Baiocco (DMR Racing)
5th Luca Vitali (DMR Racing)
DNF Christian Gamarino (Tutapista Corse)
DNF Francesco Ciacci (DMR Racing)
DNF Andrea Mantovani (Berclaz Racing Italia)
DNF Fabio Menghi (VFT Racing)
DNS Roberto Tamburini (Cherry Box 24 Guandalini Racing)
DNS Antonio Marzocchi (Tutapista Corse)
DNS Davide Eccheli

Race 2:

4th Luca Vitali
6th Matteo Baiocco
7th Christian Gamarino
13th Fabio Menghi
DNF Francesco Ciacci
DNF Andrea Mantovani

Results Italian National Trophy 1000, Imola:

Race:

7th Fabio Massei
8th Francesco Cocco (B-max Racing)
9th Federico Napoli (SB Corse)
12th Daniele Zinni
14th Stefano Marcaccioli
19th Paolo Guzzo
DNF Luca Salvadori (Berclaz Racing Italia)
DNF Remo Castellarin (B-max Racing)
DNF Gabriele Teodoro Pierni (Berclaz Racing Italia)
DNF Michael Mazzina (SB Corse)
DNF Gianluca Fontanelli
DNS Davide Eccheli

Results Asia Road Racing Championship, Suzuka:

Race 1:

3rd Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman (Onexox TKKR SAG Team)
13th Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro (Onexox TKKR SAG Team)
DNF Koji Teramoto (TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing)

Race 2:

6th Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman
14th Koji Teramoto
DNS Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro

Links