1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 25/06/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 21st – 23rd June 2019

All results of the weekend at a glance

At Misano, Tom Sykes has claimed the maiden podium for the new BMW S 1000 RR in the FIM Superbike World Championship. And the BMW racers have been successful in other championships at the weekend, too. They dominated in IDM, securing a top-four lock-out – Ilya Mikhalchik won the Zolder race, followed by Julian Puffe, Dominik Vincon and Pepijn Bijsterbosch.

Kenny Foray was victorious in the French Superbike Championship. In addition, there have been more podium finishes for Mathieu Gines in FSBK, for Jonathan Germany in the French European Bikes Championship and for Ben Young in the Canadian Superbike Championship.

Results FIM Superbike World Championship, Misano:

Race 1:

2nd Tom Sykes (BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team)
15th Markus Reiterberger (BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team)

Superpole Race:

13th Markus Reiterberger
DNF Tom Sykes

Race 2:

6th Tom Sykes
11th Markus Reiterberger

Results International German Championship, Zolder:

Race 1:

1st Ilya Mikhalchik (alpha Racing-Van-Zon-BMW) (+ fastest race lap)
2nd Julian Puffe (alpha Racing-Van-Zon-BMW)
3rd Dominik Vincon (EGS Moto Racing) (Guest starter)
4th Pepijn Bijsterbosch (Team Dutch Comfort Houses)
8th Jan Mohr (BCC Racing)
9th Marc Neumann (Neumann Racing)
13th Tim Eby (EGS Moto Racing)
15th Björn Stuppi (Buchner Motorsport)

Race 2:

Cancelled

Results French Superbike Championship, Pau Arnos:

Race 1:

2nd Kenny Foray (Tecmas Racing Team)
3rd Mathieu Gines (Tecmas Racing Team)
12th Maxime Bonnot (Tecmas Racing Team) (3. Platz Superbike Challenger)
DNF Sebastien Fraga (Facchinetti Motos)

Race 2:

1st Kenny Foray (+ fastest race lap)
18th Mathieu Gines
DNF Maxime Bonnot
DNS Sebastien Fraga

Results French European Bikes Championship, Pau Arnos:

Race 1:

4th Alexandre Leleu (Tecmas Racing Team)
5th Jonathan Germany (Team MDS)
8th Jeremy Herault
9th Léo Challamel (TCP Racing)
10th David Henriques (LVM Motors)
11th Florian Brunet-Lugardon (Gers Moto Vitesse Ordannaise)
12th Julien Brun (JB Racing Team)
15th Guillaume Mitault (Team No Limit 37)
16th Marc Bachelier
20th Antoine Le Bras
21st Franck Felipe
23rd Olivier Giron (CMT)
24th Kevin Ternet (DRF 24 - Slider Endurance)

Race 2:

2nd Jonathan Germany
4th Léo Challamel
5th Alexandre Leleu
7th Florian Brunet-Lugardon
8th Jeremy Herault
10th Julien Brun
12th Marc Bachelier
13th Guillaume Mitault
17th Antoine Le Bras
19th Franck Felipe
20th Olivier Giron
24th Kevin Ternet
DNF David Henriques

Results Canadian Superbike Championship, St. Eustache:

Race:

2nd Ben Young (Ben Young Racing)
4th Samuel Trepanier (Blysk Racing)
6th Michael Leon (Royal Distributing Superbike Team)
8th Jeff Williams
DNF Ivan Babic (Babic Racing)

Links

BMW MOTORRAD RACE TROPHY 2019 – CURRENT STANDINGS
REGULATIONS AND REGISTRATION 2019 BMW MOTORRAD RACE TROPHY
BMW MOTORRAD MOTORSPORT FACEBOOK PAGE
FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
www.worldsbk.com
INTERNATIONAL GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP
www.idm.de
FRENCH SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
FRENCH EUROPEAN BIKES CHAMPIONSHIP
www.fsbk.fr
CANADIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
www.csbk.ca