1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 04/06/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 1st to 3rd June 2019

All results of the weekend at a glance

Peter Hickman won the Superbike TT on the Isle of Man with the new BMW S 1000 RR. In the Alpe Adria International Motorcycle Championship, Karel Hanika dominated at Assen. Kenny Foray claimed his next victory in France and Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman won both races of the Asia Road Racing Championship at Buriram. In addition, there have been several podium finishes.

Results BMW Road Race Challenge, Isle of Man Tourist Trophy:

Superbike TT, Monday:

1st Peter Hickman (Smiths Racing) (+ fastest race lap)
6th Michael Dunlop (MD Racing)
10th Davey Todd (Penz13.com)
11th Brian McCormack (ON-1 Racing)
12th Sam West (PRL Cyclestore.co.uk)
14th Philip Crowe (Handtrans / Nigel Appelyeard)
15th Lee Johnston (Ashcourt Racing)
19th Stefano Bonetti (Speed Motor)
20th Shaun Anderson (NW Racing)
21st Rob Hodson (JGH Racing / VRS Recovery)
23rd Ryan Kneen (Charmer Builders Ltd.)
25th Michael Sweeney (MJR Racing)
29th David Jackson (Action Racing)
32nd Mark Parrett (C and C Ltd.)
35th Richard Wilson (G&C Higgins / Wiz Norton Racing)
36th Richard Charlton (CPL products)
37th Matt Stevenson (The People’s Bike)
38th Davy Morgan (DM71 / Strangford Holiday Park)
42nd David Hewson (Obsession Engineering Ltd.)
44th Jim Hodson (John Pointon & Son / Idesign Kitchen)
48th Paul Potchy Williams (Autoparts)
52nd Morgan Govignon (MC Fleur de Lys)

Results Alpe Adria International Motorcycle Championship, Assen:

Race 1:

1st Karel Hanika (Fany Gastro BMW Motorrad) (+ fastest race lap)
3rd Ondřej Ježek (Fany Gastro BMW Motorrad)
8th Miloš Cihak (BMW Czech)
10th Bartlomiej Lewandowski (Team LRP Poland)
15th Alberto Callegari (MK Matulji Racing)
16th Richard Balcar (BMW Czech)
17th Peter Duchyna (Peter Duchyna)
DNF Daniel Kitsch (Ilmberger Carbon Racing Team)

Race 2:

1st Karel Hanika (+ fastest race lap)
4th Ondřej Ježek
11th Bartlomiej Lewandowski
15th Richard Balcar
16th Alberto Callegari
DNS Miloš Cihak
DNS Peter Duchyna

Results FIM European Superstock 1000 Cup, Assen:

Race 1:

2nd Arnaud Friedrich (Team LRP Poland)
5th Michal Prášek (Rohac-Fejta Moto Racing)
9th Michal Šembera (TME Racing)

Race 2:

2nd Arnaud Friedrich
8th Michal Prášek
DNF Michal Šembera

Results French Superbike Championship, Ledenon:

Race 1:

2nd Kenny Foray (Tecmas Racing Team) (+ fastest race lap)
3rd Mathieu Gines (Tecmas Racing Team)
11th Maxime Bonnot (Tecmas Racing Team) (3rd Superbike Challenger)
17th Sebastien Fraga (Facchinetti Motos)

Race 2:

1st Kenny Foray (+ fastest race lap)
3rd Mathieu Gines
15th Maxime Bonnot (3rd Superbike Challenger)
DNF Sebastien Fraga

Results French European Bikes Championship, Ledenon:

Race 1:

2nd Léo Challamel (TCP Racing)
4th Jonathan Germany (Team MDS)
5th Alexandre Leleu (Tecmas Racing Team)
6th Cyril Brunet-Lugardon (Gers Moto Vitesse Ordannaise)
10th Florian Brunet-Lugardon (Gers Moto Vitesse Ordannaise)
11th Julien Brun (JB Racing Team)
12th Yann Plat (SRT)
13th Laurent Beguelin (LB Performance)
15th Madjid Idres (PLV)
18th Marc Bachelier
20th Olivier Giron (CMT)
22nd Stéphane Pedat
25th Gérald Vinet
26th Antoine Le Bras
27th Franck Felipe
DNF David Henriques (LVM Motors)

Race 2:

2nd Jonathan Germany
4th Florian Brunet-Lugardon
7th David Henriques
9th Léo Challamel
11th Julien Brun
12th Laurent Beguelin
13th Yann Plat
19th Antoine Le Bras
20th Olivier Giron
23rd Gérald Vinet
24th Franck Felipe
DNF Cyril Brunet-Lugardon
DNF Marc Bachelier
DNF Stéphane Pedat

Results Asia Road Racing Championship, Buriram:

Race 1:

1st Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman (Onexox TKKR SAG Team)
10th Farid Badrul Hisham (Onexox TKKR SAG Team)

Race 2:

1st Azlan Shah Kamaruzaman
9th Farid Badrul Hisham

Results MotoAmerica AMA Road Racing Series, Road America, Superbike class:

Race 1:

8th Jake Gagne (Scheibe Racing)

Race 2:

7th Jake Gagne

Results MotoAmerica AMA Road Racing Series, Road America, Superstock class:

Race 1:

4th Travis Wyman (Weir Everywhere Racing)
11th Aaron Risinger (Synergy Audio Video)
23rd Stephan Dolipski (TSE Racing)

Race 2:

5th Aaron Risinger
16th Stephan Dolipski
DNF Travis Wyman


Links

BMW MOTORRAD RACE TROPHY 2019 – CURRENT STANDINGS
REGULATIONS AND REGISTRATION 2019 BMW MOTORRAD RACE TROPHY
BMW MOTORRAD MOTORSPORT FACEBOOK PAGE
BMW ROAD RACE CHALLENGE
www.iomtt.com
ALPE ADRIA INTERNATIONAL MOTORCYCLE CHAMPIONSHIP
FIM EUROPEAN SUPERSTOCK 1000 CUP
www.alpeadriamotorcycleunion.com
FRENCH SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
FRENCH EUROPEAN BIKES CHAMPIONSHIP
www.fsbk.fr
ASIA ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
www.asiaroadracing.com
MOTOAMERICA AMA ROAD RACING SERIES
www.motoamerica.com