1x1 trans 63b98a0c8568c08fd01a6946a147bca65eff26c8085f1ccb5330aafe0f0dcd15 Id module large c4bdca0c18d5032a0b8eb35a18ce1e9e98c500ccd0742d2b3eedff244605ac6d
1x1 cccccc 8d2493664331c713b7a80a676e990318570dda4eb08afc10d9e7d2580d5be66e

BMW Motorrad Motorsport
News

Munich, Germany, 09/04/2019, BMW Motorrad Race Trophy

Results 6th/7th April 2019

This weekend’s results in an overview

The BMW S 1000 RR again was successful last weekend – not only with strong results in the FIM Superbike World Championship (WorldSBK). The BMW Racers in the French Superbike Championship (FSBK), the French European Bikes Championship (FR EU) and the South African Superbike Championship (SA SBK) went for victory. All results of the weekend at a glance.

Results FIM Superbike World Championship, MotorLand Aragón:

Race 1:

5th Tom Sykes (BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team)
DNF Markus Reiterberger (BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team)

Superpole Race:

5th Tom Sykes
DNF Markus Reiterberger

Race 2:

12th Tom Sykes
15th Markus Reiterberger

Results French Superbike Championship, Le Mans:

Race 1:

1st Kenny Foray (Tecmas Racing Team)
2nd Mathieu Gines (Tecmas Racing Team)
10th Maxime Bonnot (Tecmas Racing Team) (1st place Superbike Challenger)
22nd Sebastien Fraga

Race 2:

2nd Mathieu Gines
6th Kenny Foray
7th Maxime Bonnot (1st place Superbike Challenger)
18th Sebastien Fraga

Results French European Bikes Championship, Le Mans:

Race 1:

1st Jonathan Germany (Team MDS)
2nd Cyril Brunet-Lugardon (Gers Moto Vitesse Ordannaise)
5th Léo Challamel
7th Jeremy Herault
8th Julien Brun
9th David Henriques
11th Florian Brunet-Lugardon (Gers Moto Vitesse Ordannaise)
12th Alexandre Leleu
14th Eric Dubray
15th Marc Bachelier
16th Christophe Seigneur
18th Laurent Beguelin
19th Guillaume Mitault
21st Madjid Idres
23rd Olivier Giron
27th Antoine Le Bras
29th Franck Felipe
30th Kevin Ternet
34th Eddy Nay
35th Arnaud Bieux
DNF Yann Plat
DNF Jonathan Viemont

Race 2:

2nd Jonathan Germany
3rd Cyril Brunet-Lugardon
6th Léo Challamel
8th Jeremy Herault
9th Alexandre Leleu
10th David Henriques
11th Florian Brunet-Lugardon
12th Julien Brun
13th Eric Dubray
15th Marc Bachelier
16th Laurent Beguelin
17th Guillaume Mitault
18th Christophe Seigneur
19th Jonathan Viemont
20th Madjid Idres
25th Olivier Giron
28th Antoine Le Bras
31st Franck Felipe
34th Kevin Ternet
36th Eddy Nay
39th Arnaud Bieux
DNF Yann Plat

Results MotoAmerica AMA Road Racing Series, Road Atlanta, Superbike class:


Race 1:

8th Jake Gagne (Scheibe Racing)
10th Geoff May (Ameris Bank / CCFOfficeSolutions.com)
12th Samuel Trépanier (Blysk Racing)

Race 2:

8th Geoff May
11th Samuel Trépanier
DNF Jake Gagne

Results MotoAmerica AMA Road Racing Series, Road Atlanta, Superstock class:

Race:

4th Travis Wyman (Weir Everywhere Racing)
17th Greg Arnold (Mobi BMW Racing)
DNS Ryan Jones (Ryan Jones Racing)


Results South African Superbike Championship, Zwartkops:

Race 1:

1st Lance Isaacs (LIR / Supabets Gaming Group) (+ fastest race lap)
10th Harry Timmerman (Sandton Motorrad APCC)

Race 2:

1st Lance Isaacs (+ fastest race lap)
9th Harry Timmerman

Results All Japan Road Race Championship, Motegi:

Race 1:

15th Hoshino Tomoya (TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413)

Race 2:

14th Hoshino Tomoya

Links

REGULATIONS AND REGISTRATION 2019 BMW MOTORRAD RACE TROPHY
BMW MOTORRAD MOTORSPORT FACEBOOK PAGE
FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (WorldSBK)
www.worldsbk.com
FRENCH SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP (FSBK)
FRENCH EUROPEAN BIKES CHAMPIONSHIP (FR EU)
www.fsbk.fr
MOTOAMERICA AMA ROAD RACING SERIES (MA)
www.motoamerica.com
SOUTH AFRICAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP (RSA SBK)
www.sa-sbk.com
ALL JAPAN ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP (JP SBK)
www.superbike.jp